Below are my family surnames. If you think you may be connected, I would love to hear from you!

ABERLINE – Germany & Oswestry, Shropshire, England – Victoria, Australia

ALLARD – Tenterden, Kent, England – 1700s

ALLEN – Denver & East Dereham, Norfolk, England – Victoria, Australia

ANDERSON – Fintray, Aberdeenshire, Scotland – 1700s

BAKER – Mayfield, Sussex, England – 1700-1800s – New South Wales, Australia

BAKER – Westerleigh, Gloucestershire, England – 1700s

BANNER – Camrose, Pembrokeshire, England – Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

BARKER – Castle Camps, & Shudy Camps, Cambridgeshire, England – 1700s

BENCE – Bath, Somerset, England – 1700s

BLAKE – Stonehouse, Devonshire, & St Minver, Cornwall, England

BLEICHER – Peterswaldau, Silesia, Prussia

CAPP – Bermondsey, London, England – 1800s

CARTER – Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England – 1700s-1800s

CHICK – Bathwick, Somerset, England – Victoria, Australia

CHURCHILL – Mangotsfield, Gloucestershire, England – 1700s

CLARK/CLERK – Snodland, Kent, England – New South Wales – North Eastern Victoria, Australia

CLARKE – Denver, Norfolk, England

CLERK/CLARK – Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland – 1700s

COATES – Bath, Somerset, England – western Victoria, Australia

CONSIDINE – Sixmilebridge, Clare, Ireland – New South Wales & Wangaratta, Victoria, Au,stralia

COOK – Boston, Lincolnshire & Doncaster, Yorkshire, England – South Australia

CORDY/CORDIE – Chipping Sodbury & Westerleigh, Gloucestershire, England – central goldfields, Victoria, Australia

CRIBB – Drayton, Somerset, England – 1700s

CROCKART – Fintray, Aberdeenshire, Scotland – 1700s

CROW – Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland – central goldfields & Footscray, Victoria, Australia

DAVEY – East Dereham, Norfolk, England

DAVIDSON – New Machar & Kintore, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

DUNSTER – Woodchurch, Kent, England

EMBREY – Lyncombe & Widcombe, Somerset, England

FIRMAN/FOREMAN – Denver, Norfolk, England

FLUKE/FLOOK – Westerleigh, Gloucestershire, England

FUNCKE – Hanover, Prussia – South Australia & western district Victoria, Australia

GARDEN – Kintore, Aberdeenshire, Scotland – 1700s

GARLAND – Mangotsfield, Gloucestershire, England

GOODING – Crayton & Curry Rivel, Somerset, England

GRIFFITHS – Camrose & Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, England

GRIFFITHS – Oswestry, Shropshire, England

GUTHRIE – Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland

HARRIS – Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland

HARRIS – Mayfield, Sussex, England

HARRISON – Benniworth, Lincolnshire, England

HEMBRY – Drayton, Somerset, England

HENDRY – Marykirk, Kincardineshire, Scotland

HOW – Birling, Kent, England

HOWE – Norwich, Norfolk, England

JACKEL– Peterswaldau, Silesia, Prussia

JAMES – Punshaton, Pembrokeshire, England

JENKINS – East Malling, Kent, England

JENKINS – St Martin, London, England

JOHN/S – Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, England

JOHNSON – Bethersden, Kent, England

JOHNSON – Wick and Abson, and Bitton, Gloucestershire, England

JOYNSON – Chester, Cheshire, England

KEMSLEY – East Malling, Kent, England

KENNEDY – Ireland (possibly Limerick) to Victoria, Aus pre 1840

KING – East Malling, Kent, England

KIRCHNER – Brandenburg, Prussia – South Australia & western district Victoria, Australia

KROGER – Brandenburg, Prussia

LEGG – London, England and Dublin, Ireland – central goldfields Victoria, Australia

LEWIS – Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England

LOSCOMBE – Walcot & Bath, Somerset, England

MARSDEN – Harewood, Yorkshire West, England

McMAHON – Sixmilebridge, Clare, Ireland

MILNE – Marykirk, Kincardineshire, Scotland

MOORE – Bethersden, Woodchurch & High Halden, Kent, England – Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia

MOORMAN – Bitton & Mangotsfield, Gloucestershire, England

NAYLOR – Aberford, Yorkshire West, England

NEWMAN – Westerleigh, Gloucestershire, England

NEWMAN/NEWNHAM – Fletching & Isfield, Sussex, England

NOSKE – Hammerboruy & Scherlantry, Nowys Tomys, Prussia – South Australia & western Victoria, Australia

OSBORNE – Shudy Camps, Cambridgeshire, England

OSLER – Curry Rivel, Somerset, England

PENTECOST – Fletching, Sussex, England

PRENTICE – Shudy Camps, Cambridgeshire, England

REDFORD – York, Yorkshire, England

SCHALLERT – Neutomysl, Posen, Prussia

SCHULTZ– Neutomysl, Posen, Prussia

SEIFERT – Samoczyn (Szamocin), Kolmar, Prussia

SHERIFFS – Kintore, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

SHIRKLEY – Batley, Yorkshire West, England

SKILL – Quadring, Lincolnshire, England

TOVEY – Westerleigh, Gloucestershire, England

VALENTINE – Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland

WEIDEMANN – Brandenburg, Prussia

WELCH – Denver, Norfolk, England

WELLER – Uckfield, Sussex, England

WHITE – Curry Rivel, Somerset, England

WILLCOX – Leigh on Mendip, Somerset, England

WILLIAMS – Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England

WILLIAMS – Wick and Abson & Pucklechurch, Gloucestershire, England

WILLS – St Minver, Cornwall, England

WOHLBERG – Silesia, Prussia

WOOD/WOODS – Aller, Somerset, England

WORMALD – Batley & Barwick In Elmet, Yorkshire West, England – western Victoria, Australia

 

 

 

Pin It on Pinterest

%d bloggers like this: